Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver Imus

Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
 
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way 
to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber 
is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used 
depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 
1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber 
optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 
40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used.

20813

Tips for Online Transactions

  • Avoid scams by acting locally or paying with PayPal, Bank Deposit, LBC, or Pera Padala without the item.
  • Never pay with anonymous payment services
  • Don't buy or sell outside of your country. Don't accept cheques
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"
Top