Caustic Potash / Potassium Hydroxide Quezon City

Caustic Potash / Potassium Hydroxide

Potassium Hydroxide or Caustic Potash is used in the cosmetic and skin care industry as a pH adjuster in a wide variety of formulas, including bath products, cleansing products, fragrances, foot powders, hair dyes and colors, makeup, nail products, shampoos, shaving products, depilatories, skin care products, and suntan products.

Potassium Hydroxide or Caustic Potash is widely used in soft soap products because of its softness and high levels of solubility.

 

Available in 1 kg packaging

 

For inquiries, call us at (02) 925-7400 / 925-7310

Mobile No. 09988836881

And look for Ms. Ann

Visit our website: www.kemradinc.com


Send messageto seller

Tips for Online Transactions

  • Avoid scams by acting locally or paying with PayPal, Bank Deposit, LBC, or Pera Padala without the item.
  • Never pay with anonymous payment services
  • Don't buy or sell outside of your country. Don't accept cheques
  • This site is never involved in any transaction, and does not handle payments, shipping, guarantee transactions, provide escrow services, or offer "buyer protection" or "seller certification"
Top